Competitions

It’s just not all about winning and losing but the spirit of  challenging and acceptance

 

Grades Date Event Winer's list
Grade I 15/07/17 Poster Making Competition 1st- Divyanshu Patra (1-B)
2nd - Devi(1-B)
3rd –Rohan (1-A)
Consolation-
Tanishq Raj-1 B
Arnav Sharma -1C
Anshika- 1 B
Grade II 15/07/17 Poster Making Competition

1st -Anoushka Saxena
2nd –Dhanashree
3rd–Kritika
Consolation-
Amogh Patil

Grade III 15/07/17 Poster Making Competition

1st- Bhargav
2nd- Eshanth
3rd –Lakshmi Snehitha
Consolation-
Poojitha Naidu, Ojas Madhukar

Grade IV & V 15/07/17 Poster Making Competition 1st –AkhilAnnop (Gr 4) Aadhan (Gr 4)
2nd –Anish Goud (Gr5)
AarushiSaxena (Gr 5)
3rd –Kuldeep (Gr4)
3rd –Kuldeep (Gr4)
Consolation-
Dhathri, MadhuHasini (Gr5)

Music Competition

Grades Date Event Winer's list
Grade I 22/07/17 Music Competition 1st- Shaina Jane (1-C)
2nd - Sai Prasad Rault(1-C)
3rd – Rohan (1-A)
Consolation-
Vikhyath (1-C)
DivyanshuPatra (1-B)
Grade II 22/07/17 Music Competition 1st- Srikruthi
2nd –Aarush
3rd–AnoushkaSaxena
Grade III,IV&V 22/07/17 Music Competition 1st- AarushiSaxena (Gr5)
MadhuHasini (Gr 5)
2nd –Aadhan (Gr4)
Akhil (Gr4)
3rd Snehitha (Gr3)
Consolation-
Eshanth (Gr3)

Cooking without fire

Grades Date Event Winer's list
Grade  II 18/11/17 Cooking without fire 1st –Srikruti
2nd- AmoghPatil
3rd – Aarush
Consolation-
AnoushkaSaxena
Grade  III 18/11/17 Cooking without fire

1st- Ojas
2nd – Teja
3rd –Poojitha
Consolation-
Eshanth

Grade  IV 18/11/17 Cooking without fire 1st –Sathwik
2nd- Aadhan

Grade  V 18/11/17 Cooking without fire 1st –Anish
2nd – AarushiSaxena

Spell Bee

Grades Date Event Winer's list
Grade  II 31/08/17 Spell Bee (English) 1st- AmoghPatil, AnoushkaSaxena
2nd- Sreekruti, Haasini, Aarush
Grade  II 31/08/17 Spell Bee (Hindi) 1st – AmoghPatil
2nd – AnoushkaSaxena
Grade  III 31/08/17 Spell Bee (English) 1st- Bhargav, Akshara, Lakshmi ,
Narmada
2nd- Snehitha
Grade  III 31/08/17 Spell Bee (Hindi) 1st – AmoghPatil
2nd – AnoushkaSaxena
Grade  IV&V 31/08/17 Spell Bee (English) 1st –AarushiSaxena (Gr 5)
2nd–Aadhan (Gr 4)
Grade  IV&V 31/08/17 Spell Bee (Hindi) 1st – AarushiSaxena (Gr5)
2nd–Aadhan (Gr4)

Rakhi Making Competition

Grades Date Event Winer's list
Grade  II 5/08/17 Rakhi Making Competition 1st – AmoghPatil
2nd – Aarush
3rd–AnoushkaSaxena
Grade  III,IV&V 5/08/17 Rakhi Making Competition

1st -Ajun (Gr3)
Aadhan (Gr 4)
2nd- Aryan (Gr3)
Aditya (Gr 3)
3rd- Ojas (Gr 3)
Narmada (Gr3)
Consolation-
Akshara (Gr3)

Hindi/Telugu Poem Competition

Grades Date Events Winner’s list
Grade I 25/11/17 Hindi/Telugu Poem Competition

Hindi Poem-
1st – Sriya (1A)
2ndDivyanshu (1B)
3rdAnshika (1C)
Telugu Poem-
SaiKarthik (1B)

Grade II 25/11/17 Hindi/Telugu Poem Competition

Hindi Poem-
1st–Sreekruti
2nd –AmoghPatil, 
Anoushka
3rd – Sonika
Telugu Poem-
Ridit

Grade V&VI 25/11/17 Hindi/Telugu Poem Competition

Hindi Poem-
1st –Aadhan (Gr4)
2nd- AarushiSaxena (Gr5)

Best Out of Waste

Grades Date Events Winner’s list
Grade I 22/12/17 Best Out of Waste

1stLavanya (1A)
2nd –Vihan (1A)
3rd- Sripada Nikhil (1A)
Shriya (1A)
Consolation-
Sukrut (1B)

Grade II 22/12/17 Best Out of Waste

1st –Arshi
2nd – AnoushkaSaxena
Sahasra
3rd- Sonika

Grade III 22/12/17 Best Out of Waste

1st- Poojitha
Bhargav
2nd- Ajun
3rd- Aryan, Teja, Arnab
Telugu Poem-
SaiKarthik (1B)

Grade IV&V 22/12/17 Best Out of Waste

1st – AarushiSaxena (Gr5)
2nd- Anish (Gr 5)
Akhil (Gr 4)
3rd – MadhuHasini (Gr5)
Dhathri (Gr 5)